The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"


Al Haskell
Actor | Soundtrack

Al Haskell - The Rifleman

Al Haskell appeared as one of the townsmen in 'Vaqueros' and 'Day of Reckoning'. 

Al Haskell started out as a country & western music performer turned B-Western bit player.

He appeared in over 200 B-Westerns and serials, almost always unaccredited and often played a henchman.

Al Haskell was born  December 4, 1886 in Watsonville, California
Birth Name: Albert B. Haskell
He died January 6, 1969 in Los Angeles, California

Al Haskell Find A Grave

*Thanks to Phillip Arnold for giving this Cowboy his credit due!

Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch