Charles Tannen

Who guest starred in the most episodes of "The Rifleman?"
Who is your favorite character actor?

 

 

 

'The Actress' as Jack Carson

'Miss Milly' as Mr. Penn

 

 

'Woman from Hog Ridge' 
 as Josh Moore storekeeper of the Hardware Store

'The Jailbird'
 as
Josh Moore storekeeper at the Hardware Store

 

 

'Sins of the Father' as the bartender

'The Boarding House' as Barney the Barber


Birth Name: Charles David Tannen
Charles Tannen was born October 22, 1915 in New York, New York
He died December 28 1980 in San Bernardino, California of a heart attack.

Charles Tannen Find A Grave


Character Actor's Index Page

"Welcome to the McCain Ranch....."

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch