The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Don Grady
Actor | Composer | Music Department

Don Grady appeared in two episodes of The Rifleman'The Patsy' as Jeff Barrows, the boy that kept trying to beat up our Mark ― 'Heller' as David Chase, he's the boy that stole the gun from Hattie's store to kill his stepfather. 

 He was one of My Three Sons. He played Robbie Douglas, next to the oldest of the boys. Don (1957-58) and Johnny (1955-56) both were Mouseketeers, but not at the same time.

Birth Name: Don Agrati
Don Grady was born June 8, 1944 in San Francisco, California
He died June 27, 2012 in Thousand Oaks, California

Don Grady Find A Grave

"How many of the Mouseketeers appeared on The Rifleman?"

Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch