The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Fern Barry

Fern Barry appeared twice in The Rifleman'The Woman' as one of the townswomen, she's the lady in the hotel that can up to Micah and told him that the school had been closed (The woman between Pa Healy & Micah) ― 'The Horse Traders' as Mrs. Callie Sawyer, the wife of the old man who originally bought the Steel Dust Stallion.

Fern's television and movie career spans over forty years with more then forty-eight credits to her name. 

Fern Barry was born September 24, 1909 in Oklahoma
Birth Name: Fern Pauline Berry
She died September 9, 1981, Burbank, California

Fern Barry Find A Grave

Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch