The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

J
ack Hogan

Jack Hogan - The Rifleman

Jack Hogan appeared in 'The Man from Salinas' as Rudy Gray.  He's the guy who persuaded John Hamilton (owner of the bank) to stay open for one more transaction, he wanted to rob the bank.  He also played Joe Carson in 'Stranger at Night' as the man accused of killing the cowboy with the initials R. M.

He was a regular on Combat and Jake and the Fat Man.

In 1961, he co-starred in an unsold pilot for an anthology series called Now Is Tomorrow.

Jack Hogan was born November 25, 1929 in Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Birth Name: Richard Roland Benson Jr.

Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch