The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!

Carolyn Craig

Carolyn Craig as Ann Bard in 'End of a Young Gun'

Carolyn Craig - Tragedy Among the Stars

Birth Name: Adele Ruth Crago
Carolyn was born on  October 27, 1934 in Green Acres, Long Island, New York.
She died December 12, 1970 at the age of 36 in Culver City, California.
Death was attributed to a gunshot wound.

May you rest in peace Adele/Carolyn Craig Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch