Tragedy among the co-stars of The Rifleman

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!  

Dan Blocker
'The Sister' as Peter Snipe

Birth Name: Bobby Don Blocker
He was born on December 10, 1928 in De Kalb, Bowie County, Texas
He died: May 13, 1972 (age 43) in Los Angles California

Dan died following gall bladder surgery, of a pulmonary embolism

May you rest in peace Dan Blocker Find A Grave

Thanks Judy for submitting this!

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

The Rifleman Episode list

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch