The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!

Joanna Cook Moore

as Eleanor Claremont in 'The Obituary'

Joanna Moore - Tragedy Among the Stars

Birth Name: Dorothy Cook
Dorothy/Joanna was born on November 10, 1934 in Parrott, Georgia
She died November 22, 1997 at the age of 63 in Indian Wells, California

Joanna Moore died in 1997 of lung cancer.

May you rest in peace Joanna Moore Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch