The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!

Lee Kinsolving
Tim Elder in 'Boomerang'

Lee Kinsolving - Tragedy Among the Stars

Birth Name: Arthur Lee Kinsolving Jr.
He was born on August 30, 1938 in Boston, Massachusetts
He died on December 4, 1974 in Palm Beach, Florida

Kinsolving developed a strange respiratory illness which, without warning, rendered him unconscious. On the afternoon of December 4, 1974, he collapsed and died in his Palm Beach apartment. He was 36.

May you rest in peace Lee Kinsolving ― Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch