The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!

 Sue Randall

Lucy Hallager in 'The Mind Reader'

Sue Randall - Tragedy Among the Stars

Birth Name: Marion Burnside Randall
Marion was born on  October 8, 1935, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
and died at the age of 49, October 26, 1984, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Her death was attributed to lung cancer.  

May you rest in peace Marion/Sue Randall Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch