The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"
Brian Hutton
Actor | Director | Soundtrack

Brian G. Hutton appeared in two episodes of The Rifleman ― Obituary as Billy Benson, the young gunfighter who came to North Fork to add Lucas as a notch to his gun ― Long Gun from Tucson as Deecie, one of Holliver's gang.

He also appeared with Chuck in Good Morning, Miss Dove in 1955 and in 1962 as and Indian Scout in Geronimo.
He has appeared in Gunsmoke ― Perry Mason ― State Trooper ― Sugarfoot ― Rawhide ― Wagon Train to name a few. 

He is known for his success as the director of Clint Eastwood silver screen vehicles Kelly's Heroes and especially Where Eagles Dare. He also appears as an actor in The Gunfight at O.K. Corral and Last Train from Gun Hill.
  Thanks Glenn Gilbert for your input!

Birth Name: Brian Geoffrey Hutton
Born: January 1, 1935 in New York City, New York
Died: August 19, 2014 (age 79) in Los Angeles, California of a heart attack

Brian Hutton Find A Grave

Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch