The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Charles Seel

Charles Seel played Willard the storekeeper in The Boarding House  The Mind Reader.

He had a recurring part in Gunsmoke as Barney, the telegrapher and a recurring part in Dennis the Menace as Mr. Krink.

He starred in many great movies such as The Horse Soldiers  ― North to Alaska ― Tammy and the Doctor ― Westworld.

This dude sure knew his way around the TV shows. You name he has done it!

Charles Seel was born April 29, 1897in New York, New York
Birth Name: Charles Frederick Seel
He died April 19, 1980, Los Angeles County, California

Charles Seel Find A Grave

Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch