The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"
Dal McKennon
Actor | Soundtrack | Miscellaneous Crew

Dal McKennon appeared in two episodes of The Rifleman The Bullet as Judge Hopkins ― Which Way'd They Go? as Judge Moze.

 In The early 1950s, McKennon created and hosted his own daily kids TV wraparound show, Space Funnies / Capt. Jet. He also had starring roles in Courageous Cat and Minute Mouse as Courageous Cat   Daniel Boone as Cincinnatus The Archie Comedy Hour as Archie Andrews/Mr. Weatherbee/Hot Dog/Salem/Chilli Dog/Coach Cleats  
The Archie Show as Archie Andrews/Hot Dog/Mr. Weatherbee/Pop/Mr. Lodge/Coach Cleats The Woody Woodpecker Show as Buzz Buzzard/Willoughby/Hickory/Dickory/Paw.  He also appeared in Ben Casey
Bonanza Cannon Colt .45 Gunsmoke   Mr. Smith Goes to Washington My Three Sons The Andy Griffith Show The Big Valley The June Allyson Show The Tall Man The Untouchables
The Virginian U.S. Marshal.

Birth name: Dallas McKennon
Birth: July 19, 1919 in Oregon
Died: July 14, 2009 of natural causes, five days before his 90th birthday.
He was cremated, and his ashes were scattered into the Pacific Ocean

Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch