The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"
Frank Ellis
Actor | Soundtrack | Stunts

Frank Ellis was in several episodes of The Rifleman End of the HuntShort Rope for a Tall Man as one of the townsmen.

He appeared in over 480 films between 1917 and 1954.

Born: February 26, 1897 in Newkirk, Oklahoma
Birth name: Frank Birney Ellis
Died: February 23, 1969 (aged 71)
Los Angeles, California

*Thanks to Phillip Arnold and Louis for giving this character his credit due!

Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch