The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"
George Tracy

George Tracy appeared in three episodes of The RiflemanAssault The MartinetA Time for Singing as a Townsman.

Besides The Rifleman George appeared with Chuck in two episodes of Branded.

George Tracy started out in television: Fantasy Island (1978) ― Barbary Coast (1975-1976) Kojak (1974-1975) Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) Gunsmoke (1963-1974) Hawkins (1973) Kung Fu (1973)  ― Bonanza (1961-1972)  Medical Center (1971) The Name of the Game (1971) The Virginian (1964-1971) Hogan's Heroes (1970) Here Come the Brides (1969-1970) Mod Squad (1969) The Wild Wild West (1968) A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) ― The Big Valley (1968) Hondo (1967) Cimarron Strip (1967) The Monkees (1967) Daniel Boone (1967) Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966)Death Valley Days (1963-1965) The Loner (1966) Branded (1965-1966) Laredo (1965-1966) Cheyenne (1962) Cain's Hundred (1962) Lawman (1961) The Rifleman (1960-1961) Zane Grey Theater (1960) The Tall Man (1960) Law of the Plainsman (1959).

George also appeared in over thirty movies.

Trademark: Harmonica
Nickname: Crazy George Tracy

Born: August 21, 1918 in California
Died: November 17, 1981 (age 63) in Los Angeles, California

Character Actors Index Page

Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch