The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Kevin Hagen

Kevin Hagen appeared in two episodes of The Rifleman The Prodigal as Billy St. John/William Havecourt, he was the one who took Lucas and Mark hostage and forced them to pretend he owned the McCain Ranch and that Mark was his son ― The Decision as Harry Debers, he was one of the riders who warned Lucas about testifying against Corey Hazlitt. 

He is best known for his role in Little House on the Prairie as Dr. Hiram Baker.

He was also a regular on Yancy Derringer as John Colton.

Kevin Hagen was born in Chicago, Illinois on April 3, 1928
He died July 9, 2005 in Grants Pass, Oregon of esophageal cancer.
Birth Name: Donald N. Hagen

Kevin Hagen Find A Grave

Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch