The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"
K
ing Mojave


Meet the Boy Friend as a waiter

King Mojave has appeared on The Rifleman nine times ― Duel of Honor as Ed Simmons, one of the passengers on the stagecoach ― The Safe Guard as Charlie the bank teller ― The Sister as one of the cowboys watching the fight.

The Challenge as a customer in the store ― The Photographer as a cowboy on the Jury ― The Wrong Man as the hotel clerk and a townsman.

The Obituary as a townsman ― The Grasshopper as the man in the booth who sold the tickets ― The Illustrator as the man getting off the stage.  

He appeared with Chuck Connors in Pat and Mike.  

Besides The Rifleman Mojave appeared in Temple Houston Outlaws Tombstone Territory Gunsmoke Zane Grey Theater.

 He was in the 1933 version of King Kong The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance Around the World in Eighty Days Last Train from Gun Hill among several other movies.

Birth Name: Henry R. Entwisle
Date of Birth: April 23, 1900  Faquier County, Virginia
Date of Death: March 23, 1973  Los Angeles, California

*Thanks to Phillip Arnold for giving this Cowboy his credit due!

Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch