The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!


Arthur Hunnicutt
Nathaniel Cameron in The Grasshopper

Birth Name: Arthur Lee Hunnicutt

Arthur was born on February 17, 1910, Gravelly, Arkansas, Arkansas
 and died September 26, 1979, Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California
Death was attributed to cancer of the tongue.

May you rest in peace Arthur Hunnicutt Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch