The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!


Barbara Eiler
Mary Phillips, Jesse's wife in Tinhorn

Birth Name: Barbara June Eiler

 Born: July 27, 1922 in Los Angeles, California
Died: July 16, 2006 in Sherman Oaks, California

Barbara died from complications from hip surgery at the age of 83 at Sherman Oaks Hospital.

Barbara Eiler Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch