The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!


Keith Andes
as Reynolds in The Debt

Keith Andes - Tragedy Among the Stars

Birth Name: John Charles Andes
John was born on July 12, 1920 in Ocean City, New Jersey
Suffering from cancer, he committed suicide in his home in Santa Clarita, Los Angeles, California on November 11, 2005

May you rest in peace Keith Andes Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch