The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!

Morris Ankrum
Jacob Black in The Actress
Aaron Pelser in Shivaree

Morris Ankrum - Tragedy Among the Stars

Birth Name: Morris Winslow Ankrum
Morris was born August 28, 1897 in Danville, Illinois
He died of trichinosis on September 2, 1964 (67), Pasadena, California

May you rest in peace Morris Ankrum Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch