The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch

Tragedy among the stars of The Rifleman

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!


Pat Hogan
The Raid as Artak

Birth Name: Thurman Lee Haas

Thurman was born February 3, 1920, Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma, Oklahoma
He died November 21, 1966 (46), Los Angeles, California
He died from lung cancer three months before his 47th birthday.

May you rest in peace Artak /Pat Hogan Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch