The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!
  

Robert Culp
The Hero as Colly Vane
 The Man from Salinas as Dave Foley

Birth Name: Robert Martin Culp
Robert was born on August 16, 1930 in Oakland, California
and died March 24, 2010 (age 79) in Los Angeles, California

Robert Culp collapsed from an apparent heart attack while walking near the lower entrance to Runyon Canyon Park, a popular hiking area in the Hollywood Hills. Found by a hiker, Culp was transported to a nearby hospital where he died from the head injuries he sustained in the fall.

May you rest in peace Robert Martin Culp Find A Grave

Thanks Cheryl for submitting this!

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch