The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!
  

Royal Dano
Frank Blanden in The Sheridan Story
Jonas Epps in A Matter of Faith
Aaron Wingate in A Case of Identity
  Able "Abe" Lincoln in Honest Abe
Reverend Jamison in Day of Reckoning

Royal Dano - Tagedy Among the Stars

Birth Name: Royal Edward Dano Sr.
Royal was born November 16, 1922 in New York City, New York
H
e died May 15, 1994 of a heart attack after a car accident. 

May you rest in peace Royal Dano Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch