The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!
 

Sammy Davis Jr.
The Most Amazing Man as Wade Randall
Two Ounces of Tin as Tip Corey

Sammy Davis Jr. - Tragedy Among the Stars

Birth Name: Samuel George Davis
Sammy Davis Jr. was born December 8, 1925 in Harlem, New York
He died May 16 1990, in Beverly Hills, California
A chain smoker, his death was attributed to complications from throat cancer at the age of 64.

Thanks to Leo for requesting this page!

May you rest in peace Sammy Davis Jr. Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch