The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!

Thomas Gomez
Artemus J. Quarles in Stranger at Night

Thomas Gomez - Tragedy Among the Stars

Birth Name: Sabino Tomas Gomez
Thomas was born on July 10, 1905 in New York City, New York
He died on June 18, 1971 in Santa Monica, California

Thomas Gomez was also known as a devotee of gourmet dining, and was well known at most of the best restaurants in Hollywood and New York. He was a heavyset man, weighing over 290 pounds during most of his lifetime. Just prior to his death his doctor had placed him on a diet. At the time of his death his weight was less than 150 pounds.

May you rest in peace Thomas Gomez Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch