The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!
 

Tom Gilson
as Frank Weiden in Outlaw's Shoes

Tom Gilson - Tragedy Among the Stars

Birth Name: Thomas Peter Gilson
He was born on January 6, 1934 in New York City, New York
He died October 6, 1962 in Van Nuys, California at the age of 28

Tom Gilson was shot and killed by his wife, former Playboy model and actress Sandra Edwards, during a domestic dispute. Gilson and Edwards had recently separated. His death was later ruled as justified homicide by a coroner's jury.

May you rest in peace Tom Gilson Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch