The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"

Tragedy Among the Stars

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!

Vic Morrow
 The Angry Gun as Johnny Cotton
Letter of the Law as  Brett Stocker

Vic Morrow - Tragedy Among the Stars

Birth Name: Victor Morrow
He was born February 14, 1929 in The Bronx, New York City, New York
He died July 23, 1982 in Indian Dunes, California

While filming Twilight Zone: The Movie (1983), Vic Morrow was unfortunately killed on the early morning hours of July 23, 1982 in a tragic, freak accident on the set in Indian Dunes, California, while filming a scene involving a helicopter which crashed right on top of him and two young children.

May you rest in peace Vic Morrow Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch