The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch

Tragedy among the stars of The Rifleman

Years ago when I was doing the piddlin' stuff..... for the episode guide list I couldn't help but notice some of the tragedy some of these stars endured in life and in their death. We sometimes see these stars as having such a glamorous life, but in fact other then material things, their life is much like ours. 
I hope you enjoy this section, it was created with the highest regards to these great actors/actress.
Gone but not forgotten!

William Bishop
Outlaw's Inheritance as Dave Stafford

Birth Name: William Paxton Bishop

William was born on July 16, 1918 in Oak Park, Illinois
He died October 3, 1959 (41), Malibu, California
Death was attributed to a cancer.

May you rest in peace David Stafford / William Bishop Find A Grave

Tragedy Among the Co-Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch